At Accordeonola, accordion players are given the opportunity to make music together in an accordion orchestra. Under the guidance of a skilled conductor we try to set the bar high! We are always on the lookout for new and appealing music whereby we challenge our members to get the best out of themselves.
Accordeonola
Nearby locations
-
WSV Onrust
- Location
- Den Helder
Marina with 100 berths in the heart of Den Helder, near the Onrust district.
-
Hofkapel de Bloaspoepers
- Location
- Den Helder
Next to fufilling the role of Hofchapel are we also active around the Sinterklaas time active. We are also active the whole year round for markets, weddings and parties, soccer games en are we giving serenades.
-
Stichting Afgestoft
- Location
- Den Helder
Experience the history of Den Helder through exhibitions, tours and lectures
-
Fotohut voor het fotograferen van wad- en watervogels
- Location
- Den Helder
Photograph mudflats and waterbirds up close from a quiet hide near Den Helder.
-
Stichting Vrienden van Den Helder
- Location
- Den helder
Make Den Helder even more beautiful with activities, art and events
-
Kanoroutes Den Helder
- Location
- Den Helder
-
Het Marsdiep
- Location
- Den Helder
- Today's opening hours
- Always open
Affordable B&B near the center, Willemsoord and ferry to Texel
-
Mega Den Helder
- Location
- Den Helder
At Mega Den Helder, you can find a wide range of bathrooms, kitchens, sanitary ware, tiles, and flooring. We are the specialist in the field of bathrooms, kitchens, sanitary ware, and flooring in Den Helder. At Mega, you will receive the professional advice and service you would expect from a specialty store.
-
Society for the benefit of General
- Location
- Den Helder
The department of Den Helder was founded in 1822 and is therefore the oldest existing association of the naval city. For a century and a half it had a pioneering role in education and development. The utility kindergartens, household education, the utility savings bank, these were all initiatives from this local department.